Some of the following information is reproduced from New Zealand newspapers for non-commercial use, under a
Creative Commons New Zealand BY-NC-SA licence
We would like to acknowledge the National Library of New Zealand as the source of the information.
LINK
DUNEDIN PHOTOGRAPHIC SOCIETY
NEW ZEALAND
FORMED c. APRIL 1890
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Hon. Secretary: Mr. W. Livingston |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. W. Livingston |
Committee: Mr. F. Monson |
Committee: Mr. F. Smith |
Committee: Mr. R.A. Ewing |
Committee: Mr. Crosby Morris |
Committee: Mr. W. Melville |
Committee: Mr. W. Dickson |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Hon. Secretary: Mr. W. Livingston |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. W. Livingston |
Committee: Mr. W. Williams |
Committee: Mr. Malcolm Ross |
Committee: Mr. Crosby Morris |
Committee: Mr. R.A. Ewing |
Committee: Mr. W. Melville |
Committee: Dr. Roberts |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Hon. Secretary: Mr. W. Livingston |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. W. Livingston |
Committee: Mr. J.C. Thomson |
Committee: Mr. Malcolm Ross |
Committee: Mr. R.A Ewing |
Committee: Mr. A.J. Barth |
Committee: Mr. R. Hay |
Committee: Mr. Crosby Morris |
Auditor: |
|||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Hon. Secretary: Mr. R.A Ewing |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. R.A Ewing |
Committee: Mr. W. Melville |
Committee: Mr. J.C. Thomson |
Committee: Mr. W. Livingston |
Committee: Mr. A.J. Barth |
Committee: Mr. J.K. Monson |
Committee: Mr. A.C. Begg |
Auditor: |
|||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice-President: Mr. Charlie Wellington Kerr |
Vice-President: Mr. W. Hamilton |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. H. Ziele |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. F.J. Monson |
Committee: Dr Roberts |
Committee: Mr. A.J. Barth |
Committee: Mr. J.C. Thomson |
Committee: Mr. R. Chisholm |
Committee: |
Committee: |
||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. A. Hamilton |
Vice President: Mr. R.A. Ewing |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
Recording Secretary: Mr. W. Livingston |
Committee: Mr. W. Williams |
Committee: Mr. J.C. Thomson |
Committee: Mr. A.J. Barth |
Committee: Mr. F.J. Monson |
Committee: Mr. George Crichton |
Committee: Mr. P. Laing |
Auditor: Mr. J.A. Law |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. R.A. Ewing |
Vice President: Mr. A.J. Barth |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J.S. Webb |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. J.S. Webb |
Recording Secretary: Mr. W. Livingston |
Committee: Mr. G. Crichton |
Committee: Mr. F.J. Monson |
Committee: Mr. J.C. Thomson |
Committee: Mr. R.E. Fletcher |
Committee: Mr. P. Laing |
Committee: Dr. Roberts |
Auditor: Mr. J.A. Law |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. A.J. Barth |
Vice President: Mr. R. Chisholm |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
Recording Secretary: Mr. W. Livingston |
Committee: Mr. J.C. Thomson |
Committee: Dr W.S. Roberts |
Committee: Mr. W. Melville |
Committee: Mr. C.O. M’Kellar |
Committee: Mr. T.N. Webber |
Committee: Mr. A. Hume |
Auditor: Mr. J.A. Law |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
|
Recording Secretary: Mr. W. Livingston |
Committee: Mr. J.C. Thomson |
Committee: Dr W.S. Roberts |
Committee: Mr. R.A. Ewing |
Committee: Mr. C.O. M’Kellar |
Committee: Mr. J. Laing |
Committee: Mr. H. Gamble |
Auditor: Mr. J.A. Law |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. C.O. M'Kellar |
Vice President: Mr. W. Melville |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. W. Livingstone |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
Committee: Mr. W. Richards |
Committee: Mr. A.J. Barth |
Committee: Mr. W. Gow |
Committee: Mr. J. Laing |
Committee: |
Committee: |
||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. C.O. M'Kellar |
Vice President: Mr. J. Laing |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. R.A. Ewing |
Committee: Mr. A.J. Barth |
Committee: Mr. R.E. Fletcher |
Committee: Mr. W. Allen |
Committee: Mr. S. Richards |
Committee: |
Committee: |
||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. E.E. Stark |
Vice President: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J. Stuart White |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. J. Stuart White |
Committee: Mr. J. Skottowe Webb |
Committee: Mr. R.A. Ewing |
Committee: Mr. E.J. Fenn |
Committee: Mr. G. Crombie |
Committee: Mr. J.P. Nelson |
Committee: Mr. A.A. Binnie |
Editor of the Budget: |
|
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Vice President: Mr. J.P. Nelson |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J. Stuart White |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. J. Stuart White |
Committee: Mr. R.A. Ewing |
Committee: Mr. G. Crombie |
Committee: Mr. A.A. Binnie |
Committee: Mr. W.A. Taylor |
Committee: Mr. F.E. Duncan |
Committee: Mr. J. Jackson |
Auditor: |
|
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Miss C.H. M'Kenzie |
Vice President: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. G. Crombie |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. G. Crombie |
Committee: Miss J. Weir |
Committee: Mr. J. Permin |
Committee: Mr. Ewing |
Committee: Mr. Stark |
Committee: Mr. Rayner |
Committee: Mr. Taylor |
Hon. Judge: Mr. J.R. Morris |
Auditor: Mr. W. Gow |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Miss C.H. M'Kenzie |
Vice President: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. G. Crombie |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. G. Crombie |
Committee: Miss J. Weir |
Committee: Mr. J. Permin |
Committee: Mr. F.E. Clapperton |
Committee: Mr. W.M. Rayner |
Committee: Mr. W.A. Taylor |
Committee: Mr. F.E. Duncan |
Auditor: |
|
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. H.L. Sprosen |
Vice President: Mr. F.E. Clapperton |
Hon. Secretary: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Committee: Mr. E. Stark |
Committee: Mr. J.P. Smith |
Committee: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Committee: Mr. J. Permin |
Committee: Mr. G. Crombie |
Committee: Mr. A. Jones |
Honorary Judge: Mr. J.R. Morris |
Editor Journal: Mr. F. Duncan |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. Thomas Ross |
Vice President: Mr. George Crombie |
Hon. Secretary: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Committee: Mr. S. Earland |
Committee: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Committee: Mr. A. M'Leod |
Committee: Mr. R.H. Scott |
Committee: Mr. L. Simpson |
Committee: Mr. E.E. Stark |
Honorary Judge: Mr. R.A. Hawcridge |
Editor Journal: Mr. J. Permin |
Auditor: |
|||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. G.A. Lewin |
Vice President: Mr. George Crombie |
Hon. Secretary: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Committee: Mr. E.E Stark |
Committee: Mr. S. Earland |
Committee: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Committee: Mr. R.H. Scott |
Committee: Mr. P. Beck |
Committee: Mr. A. Dickison |
Honorary Judge: Mr. R.A. Hawcridge |
Editor Journal: Mr. J. Permin |
Auditor: |
|||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. E.E. Stark |
Vice President: Mr. G.A. Lewin |
Hon. Secretary: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Committee: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Committee: Mr. S. Earland |
Committee: Mr. C.F. Goodridge |
Committee: Mr. A. Dickison |
Committee: Mr. J. Trevena |
Committee: Dr Tizard |
Honorary Judge: Mr. R.A. Hawcridge |
Editor Journal: Mr. P. Beck |
Auditor: |
|||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. D. Reid jun. |
Vice President: Mr. S. Earland |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. A. Dickison |
Recording Secretary: Mr. C.F. Goodridge |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss C.H. Mackenzie |
Committee: Miss Purdie |
Committee: Mr. E.E. Stark |
Committee: Mr. A.C. M'Leod |
Committee: Mr. W.E. Allen |
Committee: Mr. J. Trevena |
Committee: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Honorary Judge: Mr. R.A. Hawcridge |
Editor Journal: |
Auditor: |
||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. J. Blair Mason |
Vice President: Mr. Donald Reid jnr. |
Vice President: Mr. T. Ross |
Vice President: Mr. A. Dickison |
Vice President: Rev. H.O. Fenton |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J.S. Trevena |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss J. Digby Smith |
Committee: Miss Allis |
Committee: Miss Gibson |
Committee: Mr. A. Ansell |
Committee: Mr. M.K. Parkes |
Committee: Mr. G. Chance |
Editor Journal: |
Auditor: |
||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. J. Blair Mason |
Vice President: Mr. Donald Reid jnr. |
Vice President: Mr. T. Ross |
Vice President: Mr. A. Dickison |
Vice President: Rev. H.O. Fenton |
Vice President: Mr. S. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. P. Beck |
Hon. Secretary: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss J. Digby Smith |
Committee: Mr. M.K. Parkes |
Committee: Mr. A. Ancell |
Committee: Mr. D.G. Sherriff |
Committee: Mr. S. Devereux |
Hon. Judge: Mr. R. Hawcridge |
Editor Journal: Miss Allis |
Auditor: Mr.Walter Gow |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. D. Reid jun. |
Vice President: Mr. T. Ross |
Vice President: Mr. A. Dickison |
Vice President: Mr. H.O. Fenton |
Vice President: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. P. Beck |
Vice President: Mr. L.D. Coombs |
Hon. Secretary: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Assistant Secretary: Mr. D. Sherriff |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. Couper |
Committee: Miss Sims |
Committee: Miss Sundstrum |
Committee: Mr. S. Devereux |
Committee: Mr. A.J. Campbell |
Hon. Judge: Mr. A.H. O'Keeffe |
Editor / Librarian: Miss Champion |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance |
Vice President: Mr. S. Devereux |
Vice President: Mr. S. Earland |
Vice President: Mr. P. Beck |
Vice President: Mr. T. Ross |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. E.G. Couper |
Committee: Miss Allis |
Committee: Miss Gibson |
Committee: Mr. Richardson |
Committee: Mr. Williams |
Hon. Judge: Mr. A.H. O'Keeffe Mr. W. Esquilant |
Editor / Librarian: |
Social Committee: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Social Committee: Miss Allis |
|
Social Committee: Miss Gibson |
Pianist: Miss C. Sundstrum |
Pianist: Miss A. Champion |
Pianist: Mr. F.W. Craddock |
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance |
Vice President: Mr. S. Devereux |
Vice President: Mr. T. Ross |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. F.J. Richardson |
Assistant Secretary: Mr. F.W. Craddock |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss O.E. Allis |
Committee: Miss J. Digby Smith |
Committee: Mr. C. Weedon |
Committee: Mr. G. Benfell |
Committee: Mr. J.W. Turnbull |
Social Committee: Mrs Weedon |
Social Committee: Miss G. Bonnin |
Social Committee: Mr. L.E. Stevenson |
Pianist: |
Editor / Librarian: |
||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
|
PRESIDENT: Mr. G. Chance |
LIFE MEMBER: Mr. S. Borland |
||
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. S.H. Rawson |
Vice President: Mr. T. Ross |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J.W. Turnbull |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D. O’Kane |
Committee: Miss Hutton |
Committee: Miss Jeans |
Committee: Mr. G. Benfell |
Committee: Mr. F.J. Richardson |
Auditor / Librarian: Mr. G.T. Palmer |
|||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Vice President: Mr. S.H. Rawson |
Vice President: Mr. T. Ross |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J.W. Turnbull |
Hon. Exhibition Secretary Miss B.M. Gibson |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D. O'Kane |
Committee: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Committee: Miss L.I. Aslin |
Committee: Mr. C. Weedon |
Committee: Mr. W.D. Pirrett |
Social Committee: Mrs M.C. Ball |
Social Committee: Miss P.D. Hutton |
Social Committee: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Auditor: |
Editor / Librarian: |
||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Vice President: Mr. T. Ross |
Vice President: Mr. G.T. Palmer |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. W.B. Seymour |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. L.C. Robertson |
Committee: Miss E. Turnbull |
Committee: Mr. A.P. Mackie |
Committee: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Committee: Mr. O. Loll |
Hon. Editor: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Hon. Librarian: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Auditor: Mr. W. Gow |
Social Committee: Mrs Ball |
Social Committee: Miss Hutton |
Honorary Judge: |
|
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Vice President: Mr. G.T. Palmer |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. W.B. Seymour |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. L.C. Robertson |
Committee: Miss E. Turnbull |
Committee: Mr. A.P. Mackie |
Committee: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Committee: Mr. O. Loll |
Social Committee: Miss E. Turnbull |
Hon. Editor: Mr. W.B. Seymour |
Hon. Librarian: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Hon. Lanternist: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Auditor: Mr. Walter Gow |
Honorary Judge: |
||
ELECTION OF OFFICERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Vice President: Mr. G.T. Palmer |
Vice President: Mr. W.B. Seymour |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. P. Beck |
Assistant Secretary: Miss E. Turnbull |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D. Erwin |
Committee: Mrs Ball |
Committee: Mrs Oliver |
Committee: Mr. J.C. Little |
Committee: Mr. S.V. Robertson |
Social Committee: Miss E. Turnbull |
Hon. Editor: Mr. P. Beck |
Hon. Librarian: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Hon. Lanternist: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Auditor: Mr. Walter Gow |
Honorary Judge: |
|||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Vice President: Mr. S.H. Rawson |
Vice President: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. G.T. Palmer |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sheriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Vice President: Mr. George Chance FRPS |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. J.C. Little |
Exhibition Secretary: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D.Y. Erwin; |
Committee: Mrs M.C. Ball |
Committee: Miss L. Bagley |
Committee: Mr. G.O. Jackson |
Committee: Mr. R.B. M'Donald |
Social Committee: Mrs T.A. Dawson |
Hon. Editor: Mr. J.C. Little |
Hon. Librarian: Miss R. M'Lean |
Hon. Lanternist: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Auditor: |
Honorary Judge: |
||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Vice President: Mr. S.H. Rawson |
Vice President: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. |
Selection Committee: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Selection Committee: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Selection Committee: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Selection Committee: Mr. W.B. Seymour |
Selection Committee: Mr. G. Chance |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Committee: Miss Winton |
Committee: Miss Turnbull |
Committee: Mr. R.B. Macdonald |
Committee: Mr. G. Anderson |
Social Committee: Mrs Dawson |
Social Committee: Miss Turnbull |
Social Committee: Miss Winton |
Hon. Editor: Miss Bagley |
Hon. Librarian: Miss R. M'Lean |
Hon. Lanternist: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Auditor: Mr. W. Gow |
Honorary Judge: |
|
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Vice President: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Vice President: Mr. S.H. Rawson |
Vice President: Dr Tizard |
Vice President: Mr. D.J. Sherriff |
Vice President: Mr. W. Williams |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Hon. Secretary: Miss L.E. Winton |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. P. Beck |
Selection Committee: Miss B.M. Gibson |
Selection Committee: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Selection Committee: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Selection Committee: Mr. P. Beck |
Selection Committee: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Selection Committee: Mr. W.B. Seymour |
Selection Committee: Mr. C. Weedon |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Committee: Miss Turnbull |
Committee: Mrs E. Oliver |
Committee: Mr. G.O. Jackson |
Committee: Mr. F. Mayne |
Committee: Mr. R. Throp |
Social Committee: Mrs T.A. Dawson |
Social Committee: Mrs M.C. Ball |
Social Committee: Mrs E. Oliver |
Hon. Editor: Miss Bagley |
Hon. Librarian: Mr. G.D. Anderson |
Hon. Lanternist: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Auditor: Mr. S.V. Robertson |
Honorary Judge: Mr. A.H. O.'Keefe |
Immediate Past President |
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
VICE PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. S.H. Rawson |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Vice President: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Life Member: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Life Member: Mr. S. Earland |
Life Member: Mr. A.H. O’Keefe |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. F.K. Cameron |
Hon. Editor Mr. F.T. Allan |
Hon. Librarian Miss L.E. Winton |
Exhibition Secretary Miss L. Bagley |
Hon. Judge Mr. J.J. Webster |
Hon. Auditor Mr. P. Beck |
Hon. Solicitor Mr. C.G. Wilson |
Lanternist Mr. T.A. Dawson | Convener of the Social Committee Miss E. Turnbull | ||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
VICE PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Vice President: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. S.H. Rawson |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Vice President: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Life Member: Mr. T.A. Dawson |
Life Member: Mr. S. Earland |
Life Member: Mr. A.H. O’Keefe |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. F.K. Cameron |
Hon. Editor Mr. F.T. Allan |
Hon. Librarian Miss L.E. Winton |
Member of Council: Miss L.E. Winton |
Member of Council: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Member of Council: Mr. A.R. Harris |
Member of Council: Mr. C.S. Dickson |
Exhibition Secretary Miss L. Bagley |
Hon. Judge Mr. J.J. Webster |
Hon. Auditor Mr. A.R. Harris |
Hon. Solicitor Mr. C.G. Wilson |
Lanternist Mr. R. Kirk | Convener of the Social Committee Miss E. Turnbull |
Past President |
|
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
Past President |
Vice President: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Vice President: Mr. S.H. Rawson |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance |
Vice President: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Hon. Secretary: Miss L.E. Winton |
Assistant Secretary: Mr. R. Kirk |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. A.R. Harris |
Portfolio Secretary: Miss L. Bagley |
Secretary - Pictorial Group: Mr. F.T. Allan |
Hon. Treasurer: |
|
Committee: Mr. R. Throp |
Committee: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Committee: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Committee: Mr. E.F. Lord |
Convenor Social Committee: Miss N. Taylor |
Hon. Editor: Mr. F.T. Allan |
Hon. Librarian: Miss E. Turnbull |
Hon. Lanternist: Mr. R. Kirk |
Auditor: |
Honorary Judge: |
||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Vice President: Mr. E.F. Lord |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance |
Vice President: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. C.S. Dickson |
Assistant Secretary: Mr. R. Kirk |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. F.K. Cameron |
Member of Council: Miss L.E. Winton |
Member of Council: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Member of Council: Mr. R. Throp |
Member of Council: Mr. E.F. Lord |
Exhibition Secretary: Miss L. Bagley |
Hon. Editor: Mr. F.T. Allan |
Hon. Librarian: Miss E. Turnbull |
Hon. Lanternist: Mr. |
Convenor Social Committee: Miss N. Taylor |
Auditor: William Brown & Co. |
Honorary Judge: |
|
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Miss E.B. Jeans |
Vice President: Mr. E.F. Lord |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. O. Loll |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. C.S. Dickson |
Assistant Secretary: Mr. R. Kirk |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. F.K. Cameron |
Member of Council: Miss M. Valentine |
Member of Council: Mr. F.T. Allen |
Member of Council: Mr. E.F. Lord |
Member of Council: Mr. S.M. MacGibbon |
Member of Council: Mr. R.M. Nichol |
Exhibition Secretary: Miss L. Bagley |
Honorary Judge: Mr. G. Tovey |
||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Mr. J.G. Johnston |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: President of the Otago Art Society Mr. G. Tovey |
|
Hon. Secretary: Mr. R.M. Nichol |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. J.G. Johnston |
Council: President, Secretary, Treasurer, Exhibition Secretary, Editor |
|
Member of Council: Dr R. Kirk |
Member of Council: Mr. F.T. Allen |
Member of Council: Mr. R. Kirk |
Member of Council: Miss M. Valentine |
Hon. Editor: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Exhibition Secretary: Miss L. Bagley |
Honorary Judge: |
|
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Mr. G. Tovey |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: President of the Otago Art Society Mr. G. Tovey |
Immediate Past President: Mr. E.F. Lord |
Hon. Secretary: Mr. R. Kirk |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Member of Council: Miss B. Batham |
Member of Council: Mr. Barrett |
Member of Council: Mr. Ratcliff |
Member of Council: Mr. Rillstone |
Librarian: Mr. G.S. Hendry |
Hon. Auditor: Mr. F.K. Cameron |
Hon. Editor: Miss M. Valentine |
Hon. Solicitor: Mr. C.G. Wilson |
Exhibition Secretary: Mrs D.Y. Erwin |
Honorary Judge: Mr. G. Tovey |
HON. LIFE MEMBERS: Mr. Crosby Morris; Mr. F.B. Smith; Mr. W. Williams |
|||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Mrs. D.Y. Erwin |
Vice President: Mr. G. Tovey |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. J.J. Webster |
Vice President: Mr. H.G Woolman |
Vice President: President of the Otago Art Society |
Immediate Past President: Mr. E.F. Lord |
Hon. Secretary: Miss M. Valentine |
Assistant Secretary: Mr. R.L. Strickett |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Member of Council: Mr. L.J. Blackman |
Member of Council: Mr. R.G. Ratcliff |
Member of Council: Mr. E. Rillstone |
Member of Council: Rev. W.J. Hands |
Librarian: Miss Una Smith |
Hon. Auditor: Mr. J.V. Kean |
Hon. Editor: Mr. T.D. Barrett |
Hon. Solicitor: Mr. C.G. Wilson |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Honorary Judge: Mr. G. Tovey |
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Mrs. D.Y. Erwin |
Vice President: Mr. Gordon Tovey |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. J.J. Webster |
Vice President: Mr. H.G Woolman |
Vice President: President of the Otago Art Society |
Immediate Past President: Mr. J.G. Johnston |
Hon. Secretary: Miss M. Valentine |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. D.Y. Erwin |
Member of Council: Mr. L.J. Blackman |
Member of Council: Mr. R.G. Ratcliff |
Member of Council: Mr. E. Rillstone |
Member of Council: Mr. C.C. Palmer |
Librarian: Miss E. Batham |
Hon. Auditor: Mr. J.V. Kean |
Hon. Editor: Mr. T.D. Barrett |
Hon. Solicitor: Mr. C.G. Wilson |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Honorary Judge: Mr. Gordon Tovey |
|
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Mrs. D.Y. Erwin |
Vice President: Mr. Gordon Tovey |
Vice President: Mr. G. Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. J.J. Webster |
Vice President: President of the Otago Art Society |
Immediate Past President: Mr. J.G. Johnston |
Hon. Secretary: Miss M. Valentine |
Hon. Treasurer: Mr. A.R. Harris |
Member of Council: Mr. L.J. Blackman |
Member of Council: Mr. R.G. Ratcliff |
Member of Council: Mr. F.W. Craddock |
Member of Council: Mr. G. Hendry |
Librarian: Mr. C.C. Palmer |
Hon. Auditor: Mr. T.D. Barrett |
Hon. Editor: Miss E.T. Batham |
Hon. Solicitor: Mr. C.G. Wilson |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Honorary Judge: Mr. Gordon Tovey |
||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Mrs. D.Y. Erwin |
Vice President: Mr. George Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. J.J. Webster |
Vice President: President of the Otago Art Society |
Immediate Past President: Mr. H.G. Woolman |
Hon. Secretary: Miss M. Valentine |
Hon. Treasurer: Lieutenant P. Hewitt |
|
Member of Council: Miss N. Lawrenson |
Member of Council: Dr R. Kirk |
Member of Council: Mr. C.S. Dickson |
Member of Council: Mr. Allan Chance |
Librarian: Miss D. Williams |
Hon. Auditor: Mrs A.D. Barrett |
Hon. Editor: Mr. N. Anderson |
Hon. Solicitor: Mr. C.G. Wilson |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Honorary Judge: Mr. J.G. Johnston |
||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Mrs. D.Y. Erwin |
Vice President: Mr. J.J. Webster |
Vice President: President of the Otago Art Society |
Immediate Past President: Mr. R.G. Ratcliff |
Hon. Secretary: Miss M. Valentine |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss N. Laurenson |
Librarian: Mr. Carl Dickson |
Hon. Editor: Mr. A.C. Armstrong |
Member of Council: Mr. F.T. Allan |
Member of Council: Mr. R. Grant |
Member of Council: Mr. E.H. Tarlton |
Member of Council: Mr. C.C. Roberts |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. C.A. Weedon |
Honorary Judge: Mr. J.G. Johnston |
||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PRESIDENT |
||
Hon. Secretary: Mr. R.K. Graham |
Assistant Secretary: Miss June Marlowe |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss Jean Moore |
Hon. Editor: Miss M. Valentine |
Member of Council: Miss Joan Mackay |
Member of Council: Mr. R.L. Grant |
Member of Council: Mr. E.H. Tarlton |
Member of Council: Mr. Eric Williams |
Hon. Librarian: Mr C.J. Rutherford |
Social Convener: Mrs V. Gault |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. R.G. Ratcliff |
Honorary Judge: Mr. H.G. Woolman |
SELECTION COMMITTEE: Miss M. Valentine; Dr Raymond Kirk; Mr. J.G. Johnston |
|||
OFFICE-BEARERS: |
PATRON |
PRESIDENT |
|
Vice President: Mr. George Chance FRPS |
Vice President: Mr. J.G. Johnston ARPS |
Vice President: Mr. H.G. Woolman |
Vice President: Mrs D.Y. Erwin |
Vice President: President of the Otago Art Society |
Immediate Past President: Mr. C.S. Dickson |
Hon. Secretary: Miss G. Featherstone |
Assistant Secretary: Mr. R.K. Graham |
Hon. Treasurer: Miss J. Moore |
Hon. Editor: Miss M. Valentine |
Hon. Librarian: Miss J. Mackay |
Exhibition Secretary: Mr. R.G. Ratcliff |
Member of Council: Mr. N.M. Beaumont |
Member of Council: Mr. W. Robb |
Member of Council: Mr. H.G. Woolman |
Member of Council: Dr R. Kirk |
Social Convener: Mrs V. Gault |
Honorary Judge: Dr A.H. McLintock |
Hon. Solicitor: Mr. C.G. Wilson |
Hon. Auditor: Mr. F.K. Cameron |
SELECTION COMMITTEE: Mr. C.A. Weedon; Mr. L.J. Blackman; Mr. H.G. Woolman |