FEDERATION of CAMERA CLUBS NSW
TOPSHOT
- 2013 TOPSHOT
- David Miller Topshot trophy
- "Osprey with fish" by Jim Thomson
- 2013 Best Monochrome
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- "Petronis Towers" by Ron Irving
- 2013 Best Color print
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- "Osprey with fish" by Jim Thomson
- 2013 Best Projected Image
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- "White Hat" by Jenny Davidson
- 2013 Best Landscape Projected Image
- Ron Pearsall Memorial trophy
- "Tidal Wave" by Jason Pang
- 2013 Best Nature Image
- Barbara Abercrombie Memorial trophy
- "fisheagle#1" by Eric Lippey
- 2013 Monochrome
- 1st - "Petronis Towers" by Ron Irving
- 2nd - "Alice & Friend" by Glen Parker
- 3rd - "Himba and son" by Eric Lippey
- Monochrome Prints - Highly Commended
- "The Boxer" by Kerry Boytell
- "Oh No" by Dianne English
- "Antarctic Reflections 2" by Ron Irving
- "Rocky Mountain Stream" by Brian Lefoe
- "Amy" by Yvonne Lemming
- "Vietcong Vet" by Eric Lippey
- 2013 Color Prints
- 1st - "Osprey with fish" by Jim Thomson
- 2nd - "Balmoral Ocean Swim" by Ian English
- 3rd - "Burnt Toast" by Ian English
- Color Prints - Highly Commended
- "Salen Boats" by Eric Lippey
- "More Hard Yards" by Murray Lowe
- "Whale Cascades" by Glen Parker
- "Darter with cod" by Jim Thomson
- 2013 Nature Prints
- 1st - "Fungi study xx" by Jim Thomson
- 2nd - "Heron" by Yvonne Lemming
- 3rd - "Hippo No. 2" by Murray Lowe
- Nature Prints - Highly Commended
- "Tiger at Waterhole" by Kerry Boytell
- "Fish Eagle Fluffing Feathers" by Kerry Boytell
- "Andean Condor" by David Dixon
- "3 Cheetah" by Eric Lippey
- "Flying Kestrel" by Robert McRobbie
- "In Flight" by Arthur Roy
- "Female sunbird nesting under eaves" by Jim Thomson
- 2013 Open Projected Image
- 1st - "White Hat" by Jenny Davidson
- 2nd - "Cathedral Rock" by Glen Parker
- 3rd - "Flower Girl" by Beth Miller
- Open Projected - Highly Commended
- "Glass Staircase" by Anna Pha
- "Chasing" by Patricia Beal
- "The Red Balloon" by Michael Clements
- "Arctic Stare" by Judith Conning
- "Tonight We Celbrate Our Love" by Scott Contini
- "Ian English" by Newcastle Beach
- "Wan Yu Huang" by Holding
- "Dream" by Laurent J Launay
- "Tidal Wave" by Jason Pang
- "Bombo Quarry 2" by Ray Papulis
- "Gun Barrel Cave" by Glen Parker
- "Grey Horse and Rider" by Arthur Roy
- "Playing the Sacred Music" by Arthur Roy
- "Black shouldered kite, lift off" by Jim Thomson
- "Blue" by Jingshu Zhu
- 2013 Monochrome Projected Image
- 1st - "Angry Bull" by Amelia Chen
- 2nd - "Travellers2" by Arthur Roy
- 3rd - "Zebra Crossing_5942" by Fiona Linnertson
- Monochrome Projected - Highly Commended
- "Cool Morning" by Donna Baldwin
- "Super Heroes" by Robyn Cook
- "Curious" by Jenny Davidson
- "indianlady" by Eric Lippey
- "Failure So Bitter" by David Miller
- "Hand and Feet" by David Miller
- "Bored" by Monica Mulder
- "Freeway at Night" by Janie News
- "Sunrise at Princess Lake" by Jason Pang
- "Buddy Guy" by Glen Parker
- "Flying" by Maureen Rogers
- "Water Jump" by Arthur Roy
- "Dandelion" by Susan Schliebs
- "La Trobe Reading Room" by Gina Stuart
- "Dawn Fishing" by Kang Sheng Wang
- "Sampan under the Moon" by Kang Sheng Wang
- "Talking of Flowers" by Jingshu Zhu
- "The Dance of Water" by Jingshu Zhu
- "Love" by Jingshu Zhu
- 2013 Nature Projected Image
- 1st - "fisheagle#1" by Eric Lippey
- 2nd - "Butterfly Love" by Irene Denton
- 3rd - "Brown pelican with turtle" by Lucinda Loane
- Nature Projected - Highly Commended
- "Mating Christmas Beetles 3" by Barry Daniels
- "Dewy Moth" by Jenny Davidson
- "Pied Herron" by Jenny Davidson
- "This is My Daisy" by Irene Denton
- "Jenny SFW_3724" by Fiona Linnertson
- "hyena#1" by Eric Lippey
- "Chase" by Arthur Roy
- "Garfish" by Arthur Roy
- "Barking owl strike 4" by Jim Thomson
- "Robber fly with ant" by Jim Thomson
- "Swan Dance" by Kang Sheng Wang
- 2013 Creative Projected Image
- 1st - "Legend" by Arthur Roy
- 2nd - "Lightening Grip" by Joseph Grima
- 3rd - "Cup and Straw" by David Miller
- Creative Projected - Highly Commended
- "Yunnan Tribe Woman" by Amelia Chen
- "Cello Music" by Irene Denton
- "Matches" by David Dixon
- "the dentist" by Eric Lippey
- "Jay Dives2" by David Miller
- "Here is the Sacred Music" by Arthur Roy
- 2013 First Time Entrant Award
- "Swan Dance" by Kang Sheng Wang
|
- 2012 TOPSHOT
- David Miller Topshot trophy
- "Homesick" by Ian English
- 2012 Best Monochrome print
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- "Day's End" by Dianne English
- 2012 Best Color print
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- "Homesick" by Ian English
- 2012 Best Monochrome Projected Image
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- "Deni's Song" by Michael Clements
- 2012 Best Landscape Projected Image
- Ron Pearsall Memorial trophy
- "A night at Nobby’s" by Donna Baldwin
- 2012 Best Nature Projected Image
- Barbara Abercrombie Memorial trophy
- "Egret Chases Fish" by Arthur Roy
- 2012 Monochrome print
- Silver - "Checkerboard" by Janie News
- Bronze - "Whitby Mist" by Suellen Kleverlaan
- 2012 Color Prints
- Silver - "Rock Opera" by Dianne English
- Silver - "The Haunting Monte Cristo" by Ian English
- Bronze - "Sandstone Sculpture #2" by Chris Barlow
- Bronze - "Sharma" by Paula De Barros
- Bronze - "Victor" by Ian English
- Bronze - "Surprising" by Bianca Ho
- Bronze - "Disturbed" by Denise Perentin
- Bronze - "Dreamtime" by Denise Perentin
- Bronze - "Market Man" by Helen Woodward
- 2012 Nature Prints
- 1st - "Emerging Cicada" by Moira Taylor
- Silver - "Lunch" by Denise Perentin
- Silver - "Egret Takes Supper" by Arthur Roy
- Bronze - "Penguin & Chicks" by Fiona Lambell
- Bronze - "Long Legs" by Denise Perentin
- Bronze - "Brown Falcon & Brunch" by Scott Salter
- Bronze - "Fledglings" by Scott Salter
- Bronze - "Watching you watching me" by Jacci Schipp
- Bronze - "Eagret with Reflection" by Moira Taylor
- 2012 Best Small Print
- "Animal Portrait" by Evelyn Rogers
- 2012 Open Projected Image
- 1st - "My Purple Top" by Ingrid Jakobsen
- Silver - "Maria" by Michael Clements
- Silver - "Owl on the prowl" by Keith Davies
- Silver - "Swing At It's Best" by John Organ
- Silver - "Dunes" by Susan Schliebs
- Bronze - "Sunbaking" by Hans Lignell
- Bronze - "Proteas" by Janie News
- Bronze - "Bull’s Side Kick" by Ellen Yuen
- Bronze - "Male Superb Fairy Wren_3950" by Fiona Linnertson
- Bronze - "Tibet Grandma and Grandson" by John Organ
- Bronze - "Australian Leafroller Fly" by Jingshu Zhu
- 2012 Monochrome Projected Image
- Silver - "Inmate 6988" by Lew Linnertson
- Bronze - "Provocative Perennial" by Leanne Alessi
- Bronze - "Comanchero Profile" by Dianne English
- Bronze - "Little Miss Z" by Ingrid Jakobsen
- Bronze - "Runnaway" by Denise Perentin
- 2012 Nature Projected Image
- Silver - "Zebra Kill" by Michael Clements
- Silver - "Hovering bee" by Keith Davies
- Bronze - "Nesting Pied Cormorant" by Judith Bennett
- Bronze - "Secret Ducks Business" by Dianne English
- Bronze - "Jenny Superb Fairy Wren_3899" by Fiona Linnertson
- Bronze - "Male Superb Fairy Wren_3950" by Fiona Linnertson
- Bronze - "Pity The Pray" by John Organ
- Bronze - "Australian Leafroller Fly" by Denise Perentin
- Bronze - "Blue Banded Bee" by Sue Woodcraft
- 2012 Creative Projected Image
- 1st - "Half Face" by Fenella Clarke
- Silver - "Trapped" by Lew Linnertson
- Silver - "Dandy Babe" by Monica Mulder
- Bronze - "Bewitched" by Denise Perentin
- Bronze - "Dreaming" by Arthur Roy
|
- 2011 TOPSHOT
- David Miller Topshot trophy
- Fred Dockwray
- 2011 Best Monochrome
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Dianne English
- 2011 Best Color print
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Brian Lefoe
- 2011 Best Projected Image
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Fred Dockwray
- 2011 Best Landscape Projected Image
- Ron Pearsall Memorial trophy
- John Organ
- 2011 Best Nature Image
- Barbara Abercrombie Memorial trophy
- Michael Clements
- 2011 Monochrome
- 1st - Dianne English
- 2nd - Steve Mullarkey
- 3rd - Yvonne Lewington
- 2011 Color Prints
- 1st - Brian Lefoe
- 2nd - Steve Mullarkey
- 3rd - Helen Woodward
- 2011 Nature Prints
- 1st - Scott Salter
- 2nd - Geraldine Lefoe
- 3rd - Scott Salter
- 2011 Small Prints
- 1st - Marcia Pigeon
- 2nd - Carolyn Pettigrew
- 3rd - Margaret Butt
- 2011 Open Projected Image
- 1st - Fred Dockwray
- 2nd - Peter Steele
- 3rd - Ellen Yuen
- 2011 Nature Projected Image
- 1st - Michael Clements
- 2nd - John Organ
- 3rd - Scott Salter
- 2011 Australian Landscape/Seascape Projected Image
- 1st - John Organ
- 2nd - Christine Nelson
- 3rd - Jason Pang
- 2011 Creative Projected Image
- 1st - Peter Steele
- 2nd - Janie News
- 3rd - Helen Woodward
|
- 2010 TOPSHOT
- David Miller Topshot trophy
- Dot Radley
- 2010 Best Projected Image
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Dot Radley
- 2010 Best Landscape Projected Image
- Ron Pearsall Memorial trophy
- Tina Dial
- 2010 Monochrome
- 1st - Dot Radley
- 2nd - Judith Conning
- 3rd - Roy Killen
- 2010 Color Prints
- 1st - Allayne Foley
- 2nd - David Tickner
- 3rd - Alex Hunter
- 2010 Nature Prints
- 1st - Roy Killen
- 2nd - Michael Clements
- 3rd - Graham Small
- 2010 Australian Landscape/Seascape
- 1st - Tina Dial
- 2nd - Janie News
- 3rd - Graeme Watson
- 2010 Creative/Experimental
- 1st - Dianne English
- 2nd - Brian Gunter
- 3rd - Sam Bihancov
|
- 2005 TOPSHOT
- David Miller Topshot trophy
- Long Jump 2 by David Miller
- 2005 Monochrome
- 1st - Leslie Benedek
- 2nd - Alex Hunter
- 3rd - Wai Man Tsim
- 2005 Color Prints
- 1st - David Miller
- 2nd - Marie Windred
- 3rd - Ivan Finlay
- 2005 Nature Prints
- 1st - Ron Ward
- 2nd - Jim Thomson
- 3rd - Barry Daniel
- 2005 Small Prints
- 1st - Jane Milojevic
- 2nd - Barbara Street
- 3rd - Jane Milojevic
- 3rd - John Street
- 2005 Open Slides
- 1st - Graham Murphy
- 2nd - Eunice Daniel
- 3rd - Andrea Robinson
- 2005 Nature Slides
- 1st - Jim Thomson
- 2nd - Barry Daniel
- 3rd - Malcolm Fackender
- 2005 Australian Landscape Slides
- 1st - Wai Man Tsim
- 2nd - Leslie Benedek
- 3rd - Andrea Robinson
|
- 2000 TOPSHOT
- TOPSHOT
- Pondering by Ivan Finlay
- TOP PRINT
- Pondering by Ivan Finlay
- TOP SLIDE
- Majestic Snow Gum by Marie Windred
- Monochrome
- 1st - Frank Leitner
- 2nd - Moira Taylor
- 3rd - Spencer Vale
- Color Prints
- 1st - Ivan Finlay
- 2nd - Bob Hunting
- 3rd - Jim Thomson
- Nature Prints
- 1st - Barry Daniel
- 2nd - Jean Maxwell
- 3rd - Eunice Daniel
- Open Slides
- 1st - Mike Faulkner
- 2nd - Marie Windred
- 3rd - Eileen Menzies
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Marie Windred
- 2nd - John Bennett
- 3rd - Marnie Yeates
- Australian Landscape Slides
- 1st - Peg Jones
- 2nd - Phil Marshall
- 3rd - Maurice White
|
- 1999 TOPSHOT
- TOPSHOT
- Graveyard Dancer by Frank Leitner
- TOP PRINT
- Graveyard Dancer by Frank Leitner
- TOP SLIDE
- Sunset, Lake Cawndilla by Carol Drew
- Monochrome
- 1st - Jack Astley
- 2nd - Yvonne Lewington
- 3rd - John Newton
- Color Prints
- 1st - Frank Leitner
- 2nd - Yvonne Lewington
- 3rd - Peter Wooderson
- Nature Prints
- 1st - Eunice Daniel
- 2nd - Jim Thomson
- 3rd - Barry Daniel
- Open Slides
- 1st - Val Purdy
- 2nd - Gwen Lawrence
- 3rd - Carol Drew
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Barry Collier
- 2nd - Eunice Daniel
- 3rd - Spencer Vale
- Australian Landscape Slides
- 1st - Carol Drew
- 2nd - Barry Collier
- 3rd - Dr Jee S. Chan
|
- 1998 Monochrome TOPSHOT
- The Dancers by Enzo Mesito
- 1998 Color Print TOPSHOT
- Bordello by Spencer Vale
- 1998 Color Slide TOPSHOT
- The Moment by Eunice Daniel
- Monochrome
- 1st - The Dancers by Enzo Mesito
- 2nd - Button by Peter Wooderson
- 3rd - Neon Street by Peter Wooderson
- Color Prints
- 1st - Bordello by Spencer Vale
- 2nd - Autumn Maiden by Frank Leitner
- 3rd - Pavement Artist by Joan Bean
- Nature Prints
- 1st - Its Mine by Jean Maxwell
- 2nd - Lions in Grass by Jean Maxwell
- 3rd - Orange Lacewing by Ted Baker
- Open Slides
- 1st - The Moment C3 by Eunice Daniel
- 2nd - Bible Study by Jim Thomson
- 3rd - Pool of Reflection by Gary Boardman
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Sniffing the Air by Jean Maxwell
- 2nd - Cabbage White Butterfly #7 by Barry Daniel
- 3rd - Rose Robin by Richard Fackender
- Australian Landscape/Seascape Slides
- 1st - Sunny Gorge by Judith Heath
- 2nd - Kincumber Sunset by Dr Jee S. Chan
- 3rd - Strahan (Tas) by Elizabeth Czitronyi
|
- 1997 TOPSHOT
- 1997 Monochrome
- 1st - Joy Klein
- 2nd - Hoa Huynh
- 3rd - Maria Anderson
- 1997 Color Prints
- 1st - Jack Astley
- 2nd - Shirlie Phillips
- 3rd - Phil Schofield
- 1997 Nature Prints
- 1st - Arch Raymond
- 2nd - Barry Daniel
- 3rd - Diane Trevare
- 1997 Open Slides
- 1st - Joy Klein
- 2nd - Glen Ravenscroft
- 3rd - Guy Lockwood
- 1997 Nature Slides
- 1st - Peg Jones
- 2nd - Barbara Bryan
- 3rd - Eunice Daniel
- 1997 Australian Landscape/Seascape Slides
- 1st - Phil Schofield
- 2nd - Jim Amos
- 3rd - Jim Amos
|
- 1996 Monochrome TOPSHOT
- Pegasus Now by Stan Ridley
- 1996 Color Print TOPSHOT
- Dragon Fly on Fern by Ted Baker
- 1996 Color Slide TOPSHOT
- Corridor of Time by Joy Klein
- 1996 Monochrome
- 1st - Pegasus Now by Stan Ridley
- 2nd - Time Span by Joy Klein
- 3rd - River in the Morning by Yuk Yan Chan
- 1996 Color Prints
- 1st - Gentle Search by Les Benedek
- 2nd - Rainbow Artist by Spencer Vale
- 3rd - En of the Sandpeople by Glen Ravenscroft
- 1996 Nature Prints
- 1st - Dragon Fly on Fern by Ted Baker
- 2nd - Alaskan Brown Bear by Les Benedek
- 3rd - Key Deer by Yvonne Lewington
- 1996 Open Slides
- 1st - Corridor of Time by Joy Klein
- 2nd - Tunnel Vision 1 by B. Byan
- 3rd - Umbrellas and Balloons by Barry Daniel
- 1996 Nature Slides
- 1st - Arrow Crab on Coral by John Olsen
- 2nd - The Water Basin by David Spratt
- 3rd - Mountain Goats by Les Benedek
- 1996 Australian Landscape/Seascape Slides
- 1st - Olgas Flora by Jee S. Chan
- 2nd - Apostles by Glen Morgan
- 3rd - Everlasting Landscape by Margaret Stuart
|
- 1995 Monochrome TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Dusk, Devils Marbles by Roger Skinner
- 1995 Color Print TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Monet Splendour by Frank Leitner
- 1995 Color Slide TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Danaus Pleyippus by Frank Leitner
- 1995 Monochrome
- 1st - Dusk, Devils Marbles by Roger Skinner
- 2nd - A Big Whopper by Frank Leitner
- 3rd - Long Road Home by Joe Clemson
- 1995 Color prints
- 1st - Monet Splendour by Frank Leitner
- 2nd - Black Soil Country by John Skarratt
- 3rd - Stephanie by Roslyn Lauritzen
- 1995 Nature Prints
- 1st - Red Dragon Fly No 6 by Barry Daniel
- 2nd - Pelecanus Conspicillatus by Eunice Daniel
- 3rd - Sacred Kingfisher with Centipede by Jim Thomson
- 1995 Open Slides
- 1st - Standing Tall by Elizabeth Czitronyi
- 1995 Nature Slides
- 1st - Danaus Pleyippus by Frank Leitner
- 1995 Australian Landscape or Seascape
- 1st - Ghost Gum by Mary Raymond
|
- 1993 Monochrome TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Blue Gum Forest by Bruce Graham
- 1993 Color Print TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Fluid Flowers by Ted Baker
- 1993 Color Slide TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Seal of Approval by Glen Morgan
- Monochrome
- 1st - Bruce Graham
- 2nd - Russell Tunny
- 3rd - Jim Hayes
- Merit - Ted Baker
- Merit - Alan Hadley
- Merit - Noel Hodge
- Merit - Cathy McBey
- Merit - Noella Smith
- Color Prints
- 1st - Ted Baker
- 2nd - Yvonne Lewington
- 3rd - Joe Clemson
- Merit - Bruce Graham
- Merit - Cathy McBey
- Merit - Cathy McBey
- Merit - Phillip Marshall
- Merit - Chris Tyndall
- Nature Prints
- 1st - Russell Kirkland
- 2nd - Noel Hodge
- 3rd - Noel Hodge
- Merit - Ted Baker
- Merit - Cathy McBey
- Merit - Cathy McBey
- Merit - Moira Taylor
- Merit - Spencer Vale
- Landscape Prints
- 1st - Bruce Graham
- 2nd - Ted Baker
- 3rd - Ted Baker
- Merit - Bruce Graham
- Merit - Russell Kirkland
- Merit - Russell Kirkland
- Merit - Cathy McBey
- Merit - Phillip Marshall
- Open Slides
- 1st - Glen Morgan
- 2nd - Barry Collier
- 3rd - Bob Hunting
- Merit - Jack Astley
- Merit - Les Brown
- Merit - Barry Collier
- Merit - Elizaberth Czitronyi
- Merit - Hans Mynhart
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Spencer Vale
- 2nd - Alf H. Adams
- 3rd - Barry Collier
- Merit - Helmut Berndt
- Merit - Dr Jee S. Chan
- Merit - Bob Hunting
- Merit - Brian Nichols
- Merit - John Thorne
- Landscape Slides
- 1st - James Amos
- 2nd - Beverley Fiedler
- 3rd - Peter Compton
- Merit - James Amos
- Merit - Jack Astley
- Merit - Elizabeth Czitronyi
- Merit - Ruth M. Price
- Merit - Gayl West
- Theme in 5 Slides
- 1st - Moira Taylor
- 2nd - Dr Jee S. Chan
- 3rd - Spencer Vale
- Merit - Ann Royston
- Merit - Chris Tyndall
|
- 1992 TOPSHOT
- Monochrome
- 1st - Hans Mouthaan
- 2nd - Noel Hodge
- 3rd - John Cleasby
- Merit - John Cleasby
- Merit - Ralph Hammond
- Merit - Jorn Heltborg
- Merit - Les Hope
- Merit - Cathy McBey
- Color Prints
- 1st - John Skarratt
- 2nd - Russell Tunny
- 3rd - John Skarratt
- Merit - Rosemary Bogaard
- Merit - Robert Harris
- Merit - Robert Harris
- Merit - Yvonne Lewington
- Merit - Russell Tunny
- Nature Prints
- 1st - John Cleasby
- 2nd - Noel Hodge
- 3rd - Len Brown
- Merit - Len Brown
- Merit - Yvonne Lewington
- Merit - Russell Tunny
- Merit - Spencer Vale
- Landscape Prints
- 1st - David Spratt
- 2nd - John Skarratt
- 3rd - Joe Clemson
- Merit - Joe Clemson
- Merit - Robert Harris
- Merit - Hans Mouthaan
- Merit - John Skarratt
- Merit - Russell Tunny
- Open Slides
- 1st - Peter Galton
- 2nd - Maiva Smyth
- 3rd - Bob Hunting
- Merit - Len Brown
- Merit - Barry Collier
- Merit - Phil Heaton
- Merit - Maureen Ivimey
- Merit - Val Purdy
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Helmut Berndt
- 2nd - Ron Pearsall
- 3rd - Ted Baker
- Merit - R.J. Angus
- Merit - Ted Baker
- Merit - Barry Daniel
- Merit - Ron Pearsall
- Merit - Spencer Vale
- Landscape Slides
- 1st - Ron Pearsall
- 2nd - Barry Collier
- 3rd - Helmut Berndt
- Merit - Len Brown
- Merit - Phil Heaton
- Merit - Edna Maynard
- Merit - Ron Pearsall
- Merit - Barbara Seagar
- Theme in 5 Slides
- 1st - R.J. Angus
- 2nd - Nan Tremont
- 3rd - Ann Royston
- Merit - Anthony Spratt
- Audio Visuals
- 1st - Allan Masters
- 2nd - Max Ward
|
- 1988 Monochrome TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- John Craigie
- 1988 Color Print TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Carol Drew
- 1988 Color Slide TOPSHOT
- Keith Musgrave Memorial trophy
- Carol Drew
- Monochrome
- 1st - John Craigie
- 2nd - Stan Piper
- 3rd - Bill Hallam
- Color Prints
- 1st - Carol Drew
- 2nd - David Herring
- 3rd - Bill Hallam
- Nature Prints
- 1st - Carol Drew
- 2nd - Len Brown
- 3rd - Terence Darcy
- Freestyle Prints
- 1st - Carol Drew
- 2nd - Arch Raymond
- 3rd - Arch Raymond
- Open Slides
- 1st - Carol Drew
- 2nd - Stuart Horton
- 3rd - Bill Barnwell
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Chris Todd
- 2nd - Chris Todd
- 3rd - Carol Drew
- Youth Award Monochrome - David Darcy
- Youth Award Color print - David Darcy
- Youth Award Pictorial slide - Anthony Spratt
- Youth Award Nature slide - Anthony Spratt
|
- 1987 Monochrome TOPSHOT
- Watching the World Go By by F. Gyors
- 1987 Color Print TOPSHOT
- Ray by Eunice Daniel
- 1987 Color Slide TOPSHOT
- Matching Crew by John Organ
- Monochrome
- 1st - Watching the World Go By by F. Gyors
- 2nd - One Tree Plain by Hans Mynhart
- 3rd - Almost by Joy Klein
- Merit - Lakeside Stroll by Bill Hallam
- Merit - Track to Bael - Bael by Roy Keskull
- Merit - The Elder by Joy Klein
- Merit - Comforting by David Mahoney
- Merit - Look Skyward by David Spratt
- Color Prints
- 1st - Ray by Eunice Daniel
- 2nd - At Leisure by Andrew Chan
- 3rd - Angry Anderson by Norm Richardson
- Merit - Gentle Search by Leslie Benedek
- Merit - The Objective by David Brooks
- Merit - Ice Manoeuvers by Peter Galton
- Merit - The Tunnel by Arch Raymond
- Merit - In The Pink by Tony Ward
- Nature Prints
- 1st - Boobook with Prey by Terence Darcy
- 2nd - Olios Pictus by Bob Williams
- 3rd - Orchard Butterfly by Barry Daniel
- Merit - Scribble on Gum by Terence Darcy
- Merit - White Browed Woodswallow by Richard Fackender
- Merit - Hen and Mate by Russell Kirkland
- Merit - Fern with Dewdrop by Arch Raymond
- Merit - Sugar Glider by Leonard Smith
- Youth Award Prints - Anthony Spratt
- Open Slides
- 1st - Matching Crew by John Organ
- 2nd - A Tender Moment by David Mahony
- 3rd - Down and Out by Peter Galton
- Merit - Moonrise by Jim Brownett
- Merit - Hand On Wall by Frank Leitner
- Merit - Beach No 1 by Robert Mandl
- Merit - Helping Mates by Bernard Smits
- Merit - Windpower by Jeanne Smits
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Diamond Dove by Chris Todd
- 2nd - Sugar Glider by L. Smith
- 3rd - Harlequin Bugs with Eggs by Albert Ikin
- Merit - Pair of Rainbow Bee-Eaters by D.G. Baker
- Merit - Deer With Young by Joy Klein
- Merit - Light Rays by Robert Lewis
- Merit - Coloured Frog by Brian Oleary
- Merit - Kestrel by Michele Templeton
- Youth Award Slides - Sam Mahony
|
- 1986 Monochrome TOPSHOT
- Georges Plains by Arch Raymond
- 1986 Color Print TOPSHOT
- Alpine Summer by Peter Galton
- 1986 Color Slide TOPSHOT
- Dirty Harry by John Organ
- Monochrome
- 1st - Georges Plains by Arch Raymond
- 2nd - House on the Hill by Arch Raymond
- 3rd - Mirage by G. James
- Merit - Cazno 3 by Russell Kirkland
- Merit - Independent by David Mahony
- Merit - One Tree Hill by Hans Mynhart
- Merit - Big John by David Spratt
- Merit - Cyclist by Luciano Vranich
- Color Prints
- 1st - Contrasts by Bill Hallam
- 2nd - Hell for Leather by Peter Galton
- 3rd - Eliza by Tony Ward
- Merit - Elke by Barry Brain
- Merit - Lisette by Barry Brain
- Merit - Dark Blue Sky by Len Brown
- Merit - Three Trees by Cherilyn Chittick
- Merit - Rose of Rememberance by Julie Taylor
- Nature Prints
- 1st - Alpine Summer by Peter Galton
- 2nd - Christmas Bells by Peter Galton
- 3rd - Emperor Gum Moth Caterpillar by Eunice Daniel
- Merit - Fungi by Len Brown
- Merit - Sawn Off Rock by Dr Heller
- Merit - Tree Frog No 4 by Selwyn Holland
- Merit - Cold One by Russell Kirkland
- Merit - Primula Spp by Julie Taylor
- Open Slides
- 1st - Dirty Harry by John Organ
- 2nd - Sculptured Dunes by Ron Pearsall
- 3rd - Joanne and Robin by B. Cook
- Merit - Old and New by James Dietrich
- Merit - Lilly Pads by Bev Fiedler
- Merit - Ceiling Design by Jan Mann
- Merit - Bushfire by Keith Thompson
- Merit - Crystals by Alan Torrens
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Mossy Tree by Paul Windon
- 2nd - Whistling Kite by Ron Pearsall
- 3rd - No Title by R. Doughton
- Merit - Waratah No 4 by Helmut Berndt
- Merit - Alpine Skipper II by Colin Bower
- Merit - Green Damsel Fly by Colin Bower
- Merit - Female Rainbow Bee-Eater by Brian Nichols
- Merit - Boobook Owl by Chris Todd
|
- TOPSHOT 1985
- Monochrome
- 1st - Where are you Skeeter by Fred Livesley
- 2nd - Legacy of Progress by David Mahony
- 3rd - Death Pose by David Spratt
- Best Action Monochrome - The Engine Room by David Mahony
- Color Prints
- 1st - Smoking by Barry Daniel
- 2nd - Island in the Sun by Peter Galton
- 3rd - Egret by Peter Galton
- Best Action Color Print - Turbo Plus by Selwyn Holland
- Nature Prints
- 1st - After the Rains by Carol Drew
- 2nd - Ferns of Rocks by Terence Darcy
- 3rd - Macleays Swallowtail by Ferenc Becsky
- Youth Award Prints - Anthony Spratt
- Open Slides
- 1st - A Helping Hand by David Mahony
- 2nd - Defending Green and Gold by John Organ
- 3rd - Inferno by Ron Pearsall
- Best Action Open Slides - Defending Green and Gold by John Organ
- Nature Slides
- 1st - Yellow Winged Honeyeater by Brian Nichols
- 2nd - Dragonfly by Eunice Daniel
- 3rd - Sunlight of Falls by John Cleasby
- Youth Award Slides - Sam Mahoney
|
- TOPSHOT 1984
- Monochrome - Silver plaque
- Yarramundi by Norm Heald
- Monochrome - Bronze plaque
- Inside Looking Out by Charles Cowell
- Monochrome - FCC trophy
- Natures Gift by Fred Livesley
- Merit - D.J. Crawley
- Merit - Nora Pryzialgovskis
- Merit - S. O'Brien
- Color print - Silver plaque
- Grey and Green by Keith Musgrave
- Color print - Bronze plaque
- Flowing Gold by Ron Pearsall
- Color print - FCC trophy
- Lazy Day by Terence Darcy
- Merit - Peter Galton
- Merit - Ron Pearsall
- Merit - Lionel Howes
- Merit - Lyn Fellowes
- Nature print - Silver plaque
- Eucalyptus Maculata by Charles Cowell
- Nature print - Bronze plaque
- Caper White by Ferenc Becsky
- Nature print - FCC trophy
- Snowy Scene by Leslie Benedek
- Merit - Eric Kimble
- Merit - Sasha Benedek
- Merit - A. Settle
- Color slide - Silver plaque
- Joy Klein
- Color slide - Bronze plaque
- John Organ
- Color slide - FCC trophy
- Ron Pearsall
- Merit - Bill Hallam
- Merit - Cherilyn Chittick
- Merit - Steve Hill
- Merit - Peter Galton
- Nature slide - Silver plaque
- Audrey Thomson
- Nature slide - Bronze plaque
- Colin Bower
- Nature slide - FCC trophy
- John Cleasby
- Merit - Neville H.W. Foster
- Merit - Alan Masters
- Merit - Pam Vince
- Merit - Patricia Gaden
- Merit - Col Silman
- Best Australian Landscape
- Monochrome - D.J. Crawley
- Color print - Norm Heald
- Color slide - Norm Heald
|
- TOPSHOT 1983
- Top Landscape of the Exhibition
- Alone on the Hill by Hans Mynhart
- Top Monochrome
- Alone on the Hill by Hans Mynhart
- Merit - Evening Mist by Peter Dobbie
- Merit - Old Digger by Selwyn Holland
- Top Monochrome Landscape
- Alone on the Hill by Hans Mynhart
- Top Color Print
- Speed by Geoffrey Hodgins
- Merit - Shadow Image by Alan Coker
- Merit - Ice Skater by Alan Coker
- Top Landscape Color Print
- Kosciusko Daisies by Ron Pearsall
- Top Color Slide
- Wave Jumper by G.F. Smith
- Merit - A Building Blue by John Organ
- Merit - Sand Dunes by Billi Heald
- Top Landscape Color Slide
- Out West by J. Theobald
|
- 1982 Open Slides
- TOPSHOT - Frank Klein
- Merit - Golden Contours by Doris Makowka
- Merit - Moonshot by John Organ
- Top Portrait in Open Slides - Barry Brain
- Merit - Peek-a-Boo by Ken Richardson
- Merit - Miriam #2 by Don Mackenzie-Smellie
- 1982 Monochrome
- TOPSHOT - Lionel Howes
- Merit - Integration by C. Lambert
- Merit - Helter Skelter by Stan Piper
- Top Portrait in Monochrome - Alf Adams
- Merit - Come Closer by Helen Bray
- 1982 Color prints
- TOPSHOT - Peter Galton
- Merit - Red Earth by Lionel Howes
- Merit - Sculptured Nails by Alan Coker
- Top Portrait in Color prints - Alan Coker
- Merit - Sea of Gold by C. Lambert
|
- 1981 Open Slides
- TOPSHOT - Carol Drew
- Merit - Mellisa #2 by Peter Allan
- Merit - Bulldogging by Mike Faulkner
- Merit - Just Out by Linda O'Donnell
- Merit - Curtains by Roger Ryles
- Merit - Shapes and Shadows by Thelma Stead
- 1981 Monochrome
- TOPSHOT - Roy C. Arneman
- Merit - Engrossed by Lionel Howes
- Merit - Dune Pattern by Lionel Howes
- Merit - No Title by Alan Piper
- Merit - Walking on the Shore by Ray Ellis
- Merit - Pursuit by Syd Wickham
- Merit - The Monk by Joy Klein
- Merit - El Cabellero by Keith Smyth
- 1981 Color prints
- TOPSHOT - Lionel Howes
- Merit - Sun Orchid by Yvonne Dymock
- Merit - Water Dragon by Yvonne Dymock
- Merit - The Blue Comet by Thomas Duffy
- Merit - Puss by Barry Brain
- Merit - Mooring the Barge by Roger Ryles
|
- 1980 Open Slides
- TOPSHOT - Pam Richardson
- Merit - Free flight by Dick Brown
- Merit - Partridges in a Pear Tree by Dick Brown
- Merit - Imprisoned by Peter Allen
- Merit - Deane No 2 by R. Fairfoul
- Merit - Duststorm by Jim Lawler
- Merit - Old Australia by Sylvia Leech
- Merit - Just Enough Exposure by John Organ
- Merit - Deep in Thought by Brian White
- Merit - Misty Morn by M. White
- 1980 Monochrome
- TOPSHOT - Brian Arnold
- Merit - The Drummer by Keith Smyth
- Merit - Beau by Ted Miles
- Merit - Friend or Foe by David Whitfield
- 1980 Color prints
- TOPSHOT - Elizabeth Lough
- Merit - Thistle by Yvonne Dymock
- Merit - Leaf-Tailed Gecko by Yvonne Dymock
|
- 1974 Monochrome
- TOPSHOT - Mervyn Fitzhenry
- Merit - We Two by Jean Wickham
- Merit - Suzuki by J. Goulden
- Merit - Young Dancer by Arthur Dunstan
- 1974 Color slides
- TOPSHOT - Miss Cynthia Gaden
- Merit - Distortion by Kevin Hulbert
- Merit - Demolition by Jim Lawler
- Merit - Morning Dip by T. Zlotkowski
|