FEDERATION of CAMERA CLUBS NSW
INTERCLUB RESULTS 1956 to 2012
LIFE MEMBER |
||||||
1995 Miss Barbara Abercrombie * |
1995 Mr Fabian Beal * |
1995 Mr Athol Blake * |
1995 Mr Len Brown |
1995 Mrs Pam Richardson * |
1995 Mr Colin Richardson * |
1995 Miss Winifred Schmidt * |
1995 Mrs Jean Wickham * |
1995 Mr Syd Wickham * |
1996 Miss Margaret Butt * |
1996 Mr Hal Wise * |
2002 Mr Alan Clark * |
2002 Mr Jim Crew |
2002 Mr Mike Faulkner * |
2002 Mrs Peg Jones |
2002 Mr Russell Kirkland * |
2002 Mrs Yvonne Lewington |
2002 Mrs Eileen Menzies * |
2002 Mr Phillip Ramsden * |
2002 Mr Arch Raymond * |
2004 Mr Alan Hitchell |
PRESIDENT Dr. A.E.F. Chaffer APSA Photographic Society of New South Wales |
VICE-PRESIDENT Mr. C. Noble Camera Club of Sydney |
HON.SECRETARY Mr. H.N. Jones ARPS The Sydney Camera Circle |
HON. TREASURER Mr. A.R. Eade Photographic Society of New South Wales |
HON. ASSISTANT SECRETARY Mr. A. Little Marrickville Photographic Society |
HON. PUBLICITY OFFICER Mr. H. Tolhurst Northern Suburbs Camera Club |
HON. EXHIBITION SECRETARY Mr. G. Cow Y.M.C.A. Camera Circle |
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Clarke Waverley Camera Group |
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Gildea Public Works Department Camera Club |
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Small Police Photographic Club |
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Hope-Caten Manly-Warringah Camera Club |
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Strange Cameramateurs |
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE B. Jessop Wollongong Camera Club |
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE R. Challenger St. George Photographic Society |
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE Slater Sydney Scientific Film Society |
NEW SOUTH WALES PHOTOGRAPHIC COUNCIL |
||||||
President Mr. C. Noble |
Vice President Mr. H.T. Tolhurst |
Hon.Secretary H.A. Little |
Hon.Assistant Secretary H.N. Jones |
Hon.Treasurer A.R. Eade |
Publicity Officer Mr. L.G. Clark |
Exhibition Secretary Mr. W.G. Gilday |
Executive member R. Challenger |
Executive member Mr. Hope Caton |
Executive member Mr. Small |
Executive member Mr. Walker |
Executive member E. Graham |
Executive member B. Jesop |
Executive member Mrs Bagnal |
PHOTOGRAPHIC COUNCIL of NSW
ESTABLISHED 1953
1951 | Photographic Society of New South Wales | |
1952 | Photographic Society of New South Wales | |
1953 | Canberra Photographic Society | |
1954 | Canberra Photographic Society | |
1954 | Canberra Photographic Society entered ten prints from Mr. C.S. Christian, President; Alf Redpath; C.L. Leslie; W. Jesop, V. Novaks. |
|
1955 | Canberra Photographic Society | |
1956 | Camera Club of Sydney | |
1957 | Manly Camera Club | |
1958 | Canberra Photographic Society | Black and White |
1958 | Canberra Photographic Society | Color |
1959 | Photographic Society of New South Wales | Black and White |
1959 | YMCA Camera Circle | Color |
NEW SOUTH WALES PHOTOGRAPHIC COUNCIL |
|||||
YEAR | PRESIDENT | VICE PRESIDENT | SECRETARY | TREASURER | |
1954 | C. Noble | H.T. Tolhurst | A. Little | A.R. Eade | |
1955 | C. Noble | W.G. Gildea | L. Hope Caton | A.R. Eade | |
1956 | Rev. K.A. Fox | W.G. Gildea | J. Wilson | A.O. Rapp | |
1957 | Rev. K.A. Fox | W.G. Gildea | R. Jackson | Winifred Schmidt | |
1958 | C.B. Young | H.N. Jones | M. Hind | Winifred Schmidt | |
FEDERATION of CAMERA CLUBS NSW |
|||||
1959 | L.G. Clarke | P. Davis | D.L. Mackay | Winifred Schmidt | |
1960 | L.G. Clarke | S. Ward | A.R. Andrews | Winifred Schmidt | |
1963 | Charles W. Watkins | ||||
1964 | Hal Wise | H.N. Jones J. Novak |
Winifred Schmidt | H. Beardow | |
1964 Fees - City £1.10.0 plus Capitation fee £0.1.6 per member: Country £0.15.0 plus Capitation fee £0.1.6 per member |
|||||
1965 | Charles Watkins | H.N. Jones J. Novak |
Winifred Schmidt | H. Beardow | |
1966 | Hal Wise | J. Noval A.R. Andrews |
Winifred Schmidt | H. Beardow | |
1967 PATRON |
|||||
1967 | Hal Wise | J. Novak Perc Davies |
Winifred Schmidt | Al Rosen | |
1968 | Hal Wise | J. Novak Perc Davies |
Winifred Schmidt | P. Ashpole | |
1969 Fees - City $4.00 plus Capitation fee $0.20 per member: Country $2.00 plus Capitation fee $0.20 per member |
|||||
1970 | Syd Wickham | Jan Novak Vic Cake |
Winifred Schmidt | Ron Lloyd | |
1970 Fees - City $5.00 plus Capitation fee $0.25 per member: Country $3.00 plus Capitation fee $0.25 per member |
|||||
1971 | Syd Wickham | Jan Novak Winifred Schmidt |
Pam Johnson | Ron Lloyd | |
1972 | Syd Wickham | Jan Novak Winifred Schmidt |
Pam Johnson | Ron Lloyd | |
1972 Fees - City $6.00 plus Capitation fee $0.30 per member: Country $4.00 plus Capitation fee $0.30 per member |
|||||
1973 | Syd Wickham | Winifred Schmidt Gordon Bowman |
Pam Johnson | Ron Lloyd | |
1974 | Syd Wickham | Colin Richardson Gordon Bowman |
Pam Johnson | Ron Lloyd | |
1976 | Jim Crew | Syd Wickham | Pam Richardson | Colin Richardson | |
1977 | Jim Crew | Syd Wickham Cliff Lloyd |
Pam Richardson | Colin Richardson | |
1979 | Don McKenzie-Smellie | Cliff Lloyd Frank Black |
David Spratt | Athol Blake | |
1979 Fees - City $7.50 plus Capitation fee $0.40 per member: Country $5.00 plus Capitation fee $0.40 per member |
|||||
1980 | Cliff Lloyd | Colin Richardson Frank Black |
David Spratt | Athol Blake | |
1981 | Cliff Lloyd | Colin Richardson Frank Black |
Don McKenzie-Smellie | Athol Blake | |
1982 | Len Brown | Colin Richardson Russell Kirkland |
Berryl Hubbard | Athol Blake | |
1983 | Len Brown | Colin Richardson Russell Kirkland |
Bill Berriman | Athol Blake | |
1984 | Keith Musgrave | Colin Richardson Len Brown |
Bill Berriman | Athol Blake | |
1985 | Keith Musgrave | Colin Richardson Len Brown |
Russell Kirkland | Athol Blake | |
1985 Fees - City $8.50 plus Capitation fee $0.50 per member: Country $6.00 plus Capitation fee $0.50 per member |
|||||
1986 | Len Brown | Russell Kirkland Geoffrey Hodgins |
Barbara Frawley | Athol Blake | |
1987 | Len Brown | Russell Kirkland Geoffrey Hodgins |
Athol Blake | Margaret Butt | |
1988 - 1990 | Geoffrey Hodgins | Len Brown Russell Kirkland |
Athol Blake | Margaret Butt | |
1990 - 1992 | Len Brown | Alan Hitchell | Yvonne Peters | Margaret Butt | |
1992 - 1994 | Len Brown | Ron Bullivant | Steve Hill | Margaret Butt | |
1994 - 1996 | Ron Pearsall | Margaret Butt | Len Brown | Steve Hill | |
1996 - 1998 | Ron Pearsall | Margaret Butt | Al Rosen | Mike Faulkner | |
1998 - 2000 | Al Rosen | Graham Leeming | Val Rosen | John Newton | |
2000 - 2002 | Luciano Vranich | Alan Hitchell | |||
2002 - 2004 | Alan Hitchell | Martin Regan | Suzanne Jenkins | F. Danaher | |
2004 - 2006 | Alan Hitchell | Colin Barnes | Peita Ward | Beydon Sherwood | |
2006 - 2008 | Andrea Robinson | Nic Peters | Peita Ward | Robert Milojevic | |
2008 - 2010 | Alan Hitchell | Luciano Vranich | Andy Yeoh | ||
2010 - 2012 | Alan Hitchell | Vince Nash | Kevin Toohill | Margaret Butt | |
2012 - 2014 | Carol Newton | Kevin Toohill | Margaret Butt | ||
2014 - 2016 | Janie News 18th May 2014 to 31st October 2014 David Miller 01st November 2014 |
Ken Caldwell | Graham Coleman 18th May 2014 to 1st October 2014 Airlie Andrews 01st October 2014 |
Russell Field | |
2016 - 2018 | David Miller | Kerry Boytell | Amelia Chen | Russell Field | |
2019 - 2020 | Kerry Boytell | Jeffrey Akers | Michelle Kennedy | Russell Field |
FEDERATION OF CAMERA CLUBS NSW
PHOTOGRAPHY DISTINCTIONS
* Deceased
Federation of Camera Clubs NSW |
|||
2009 Athol Blake * | 2009 Len D. Brown | 2009 Margaret Butt * | 2009 Alan Clark * |
2009 Jim Crew | 2009 Michael Faulklner * | 2009 Gail Elaine Hardy | 2009 George Charles Hardy |
2009 Alan Hitchell | 2009 Peg Jones | 2009 Russell Kirkland * | 2009 Yvonne Lewington |
2009 Eileen Menzies * | 2009 Philip Ramsden * | 2009 Arch Raymond * | 2009 Pam Richardson * |
2009 Colin Richardson * | 2009 Syd Wickham * | 2009 Dawn Zandstra |
Federation of Camera Clubs NSW |
|||
Robert Milojevic | Des Crawley | Luciano Vranich | Alex Hunter |
Federation of Camera Clubs NSW |
||||
2010 Keith Davies | 2010 Gail Elaine Hardy | 2010 George Charles Hardy | 2010 Alex Hunter | 2010 Roy Killen |
2010 Christopher Prior | 2010 Luciano Vranich | 2012 Arthur Roy | 2012 Andrew Styan | 2013 Leanne Alessi |